Menu
Contact Us

Area of Information

Contact Person

Telephone Number

Academically Intellectually Gifted Program

Angela Becton

(919) 934-1017 x 4077

Accounts Payable

Tabitha Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8039

Alcohol & Drug Testing

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

American Indian Education

Ray Stott

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Athletics

Kirk Denning

(919) 934-6032 x 8012

Beginning Teachers

Ashleigh Gibson

(919) 934-7325 x 1005

Bloodborne Pathogens

Brian Strickland

(919) 934-2021 x 7044

Board of Education

Michelle Weckesser

(919) 934-6032 x 8002

Bus Transportation

Michael Taylor

(919) 934-8340 x 3000

Calendar Questions

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Career & College Promise

Cary Lane Cockrell

(919) 209-2034

Career and Technical Education

Tim Harrell

(919) 934-1017 x 4020

Child Nutrition

Dana Edwards

(919) 934-1304 x 7028

Construction Projects

Patrick Jacobs

(919) 934-2021 x 7001

Continuing Education Credits

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

Cumulative Records and Enrollment Forms

Donna Watson

(919) 934-2518 x 1028

Custodial Services

Brian Strickland

(919) 934-2021 x 7044

Dental/Other Insurance

Juanita Taylor

(919) 934-6032 x 8047

Digital Learning

Amy Stanley

(919) 934-7325 x 1017

Driver Education

Ray Stott

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Driver's License Revocation

Ray Stott

(919) 934-2518 x 1029

Driver Education - Scheduling

Jamey Phillips

(919) 284-2031 x 3678

Employee Assistance Program

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Employment - Applications

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Employment - Bus Driver

Cynthia Dance

(919) 934-6032 x 8022

Employment - Certified Positions K-5

Todd Holmes

(919) 934-6032 x 8032

Employment - Certified Positions 6-12

Denise Byrd

(919) 934-6032 x 8020

Employment - Classified Positions
(Child Nutrition, Custodial, Maintenance, Office Support, TA's, Transportation)

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

Employment - Substitute Teachers

Tiffany Foreman

(919) 934-6032 x 8030

Employment - Summer School

Dee Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8025

Employment - Transfer

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Employment - Verification

Hadley Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8016

English as a Second Language (ESL)

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

Exceptional Children

Jill McKenna

(919) 934-1017 x 4039

Exceptional Children Records

Charlene Register

(919) 934-1017 x 4055

Facilities Planning

Patrick Jacobs

(919) 934-2021 x 7001

Family Leave

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Finance and Budget

Art Stanley

(919) 934-6032 x 8008

Fixed Assets

Dawn Hayes

(919) 934-6032 x 8031

Foreign Exchange Students

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Foreign Language

Stephanie Leonard

(919) 934-1017 x 4015

Grants and Awards

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 1025

Homebound Services-Exceptional Children

Jill McKenna

(919) 934-1017 x 4039

Homebound Services-Regular Education

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Homeless

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Hospital Insurance

Pam Crane

(919) 934-6032 x 8021

Human Resources

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Insurance Claims-Buildings & Activity Buses

Brian Strickland

(919) 934-2021 x 7044

Johnston County Education Foundation

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-7325 x 1025

Johnston County Records Department

Christie Vinson

(919) 934-0673 x 7048

Leave of Absence

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Licensure

Andrea Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 8029

Medical Leave

Shannon McCleave

(919) 934-6032 x 8042

Migrant Education

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

National Board Certification

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

No Child Left Behind (NCLB)

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

No Child Left Behind, HQ Teachers

Andrea Evans

(919) 934-6032 x 8029

No Child Left Behind, HQ Paraprofessionals

Lisa Allen

(919) 934-6032 x 8015

Nurses

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Payroll

Lisa Davis

(919) 934-6032 x 8023

Payroll

Belinda Lee

(919) 934-6032 x 8038

Personnel Questions

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Printing Services

Majena Howell

(919) 934-3865 x 7030

Professional Development

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

Public Records & Information

Lori Dixon

(919) 934-6032 x 8006

Purchase Orders

Kim Young

(919) 934-6032 x 8052

Recruitment and Job Fair

Sherry Dunigan

(919) 934-6032 x 8024

Regular Education - Grades K-5

Patty Whittington

(919) 934-4361 x 4018

Regular Education - Grades 6-8

Kathleen McLamb

(919) 934-1017 x 4011

Regular Education - Grades 9-12

Kelley Johnson

(919) 934-4361 x 4014

Retirement

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Salary Issues

Kay Gardner

(919) 934-6032 x 8011

Sales and Solicitations

Ross Renfrow

(919) 934-6032 x 8003

Scholarships

Brandy Crocker

(919) 934-6032 x 1025

School Audits

Tracy Stubblefield

(919) 934-2021 x 7052

School Improvement

Kristy Stephenson

(919) 934-9810 x 1037

Social Workers

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Student Accountability/Appeal Hearings

Kathleen McLamb

(919) 934-4361 x 4011

Student Information (PowerSchool)

Buddy Bailey

(919) 934-1017 x 1008

Student Information (PowerTeacher)

Charlene Covington

(919) 934-1017 x 1009

Student Reassignments

Mike Taylor

(919) 934-8340 x 3000

Student Teaching

Todd Holmes

(919) 934-6032 x 8032

Student Services

Oliver Johnson

(919) 934-2518 x 1027

Superintendent's Office

Andrea Dublin

(919) 934-6032 x 8054

Summer Academy

Kelley Johnson

(919) 934-4361 x 4014

Technology Inventory

Stephanie Canning

(919) 934-7325 x 1011

Technology Purchases

Stephanie Canning

(919) 934-7325 x 1011

Technology Services

Michelle Turnage

(919) 934-7325 x 1014

Technology Services (Help Desk)

Shirley Nixon

(919) 934-2016 x 1000

Testing and Accountability

Kristy Stephenson

(919) 934-9810 x 1037

Title I

Ana Milazzotto

(919) 934-1017 x 4022

Title II

Kathy Price

(919) 934-7325 x 1003

Transcript Request

 

 

Tuition

Mike Taylor

(919) 934-8340 x 3000

Use of School Facilities

Patrick Jacobs

(919) 934-2021 x 7001

Vacancies

Alberta Ingram

(919) 934-6032 x 8036

Visiting International Faculty

Linda Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8026

Volunteers

Dee Edmundson

(919) 934-6032 x 8025

Voluntary Shared Leave

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Webmaster

Nathanael Shelton

(919) 934-6032 x 8007

Workman's Compensation

Rick Johnson

(919) 934-6032 x 8037

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.